email mobile

logo transparent

Call our team for advice

00353 74 910 3938

Privacy Policy – Advice First Financial Services

All information collected is done lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and 2003. We really do  take your privacy seriously.

We want to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use it.

By visiting this Advice First  website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Statement. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy statements of these other third party websites.

Types of information:

Personal Data - We do not retain any personal information, we do not use your information or resell it.

Non-Personal Data

We gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Advice First uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.
Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above."

Cookies
This Advice First website uses "cookie" technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website – our cookies are not available to other websites. Our own cookies will just record the number of user sessions on the site and to track the number of users who return to the site. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
Advice First may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.
Advice First will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties.

Sitemap  |  Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy  |  Life Cover  |  Mortgage Protection  |  Contact Us
  © Copyright 2017 Advice First Financial Services Limited: Glencar Business Centre, Circular Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal Tel: 074 910 3938
Advice First Financial Services Limited: 50 City Quay, D02 F588, Dublin, Ireland  Tel: 01 556 36 38
meanit logo 500w                             Advice First Financial Services Ltd trading as Advice First Financial is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland.
                      Registered Office: Glencar Business Centre, Circular Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal. Registered in Ireland. Company Reg. No. 389627.